9955 S Division Ave Hampton, FL 32044
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,038
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9955 S Division Ave, Hampton, FL 32044 and is currently estimated at $160,333, approximately $78 per square foot. 9955 S Division Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Gnann Cynthia A
Bought by
Gnann Cynthia A and Gnann Kevin P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Gnann Cynthia A
Bought by
Gnann Cynthia A and Gnann Kevin P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Alderman Elmo G
Bought by
Alderman Elmo G and Alderman Will T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gnann Cynthia A | -- | None Available | |
| Gnann Cynthia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gnann Kevin P | -- | Gnann Cynthia | |
| Alderman Elmo G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $36,677 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $313 | $35,643 | -- | -- |