9955 Scribner Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9955 Scribner Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $741,762, approximately $522 per square foot. 9955 Scribner Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School, Carden Academy of Whittier, and St. Pius X. Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Loyd Launa D
Bought by
Loyd Launa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Loyd Leflore
Bought by
Loyd Launa D and Loyd Leflore
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyd Launa D | -- | -- | |
| Loyd Launa D | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loyd Launa D | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $84,265 | $38,456 | $45,809 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $82,613 | $37,702 | $44,911 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $80,994 | $36,963 | $44,031 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $79,407 | $36,239 | $43,168 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $77,851 | $35,529 | $42,322 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $75,544 | $34,476 | $41,068 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $74,063 | $33,800 | $40,263 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $71,189 | $32,489 | $38,700 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $70,120 | $32,001 | $38,119 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $68,748 | $31,375 | $37,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map