C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Curt Oliveira
Oliveira Associates
(508) 989-5133
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $594,997 - $781,000
3 family home located in quiet south end area of Fall River. Directly across from Mount Hope Condominiums and views of Taunton River into Narragansett Bay. Private garage with room for 4 vehicles, First floor has private patio into fenced in area. Potential for addittional one bedroom unit in full walkout basement.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Megan | $426,000 | None Available | |
| Letendre Michael | $351,820 | -- | |
| Henrique Rose | $45,365 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Megan | $418,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Henrique Rose | $318,031 | |
| Previous Owner | Henrique Rose | $337,741 | |
| Previous Owner | Letendre Michael | $336,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Henrique Rose | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2021 01/12/21 | Sold | $425,000 | -5.3% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,599 | $576,300 | $109,000 | $467,300 |
| 2024 | $6,331 | $551,000 | $105,000 | $446,000 |
| 2023 | $5,590 | $455,600 | $86,700 | $368,900 |
| 2022 | $5,005 | $396,600 | $82,600 | $314,000 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $342,500 | $78,600 | $263,900 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $296,000 | $77,400 | $218,600 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $240,700 | $74,600 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $231,800 | $80,800 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $228,000 | $77,000 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $229,600 | $81,900 | $147,700 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $229,600 | $81,900 | $147,700 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $239,500 | $79,500 | $160,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Curt Oliveira
Oliveira Associates
(508) 989-5133
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jason Araujo
HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate
(508) 287-2428
5 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72737413
APN: FALL-000016H-000000-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.