996 Hansen Rd Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $2,798,000 - $3,490,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,697
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 996 Hansen Rd, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $3,125,091, approximately $548 per square foot. 996 Hansen Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William Mendenhall Middle School, Granada High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Paden Andreas C F
Bought by
Paden Andreas C F and Olmscheid Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,914,097
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,210,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Paden Andreas
Bought by
Paden Andreas C F and Olmscheid Laura M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Olmscheid Laura M
Bought by
Paden Andreas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Paden Andreas
Bought by
Paden Andreas and Olmscheid Laura M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Tragni Vito A and Tragni Vincent
Bought by
Paden Andreas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,320,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Tragni Rosa
Bought by
Tragni Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,320,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Tragni Vito A
Bought by
Tragni Vito A and Tragni Vincent
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paden Andreas C F | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Paden Andreas C F | -- | None Available | |
| Paden Andreas | -- | -- | |
| Paden Andreas | -- | -- | |
| Paden Andreas | $1,650,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Tragni Vincent | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Tragni Vito A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Tragni Vito A | $214,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paden Andreas C F | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paden Andreas | $1,320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,982 | $2,328,708 | $676,397 | $1,659,311 |
| 2024 | $28,982 | $2,282,916 | $663,136 | $1,626,780 |
| 2023 | $28,584 | $2,245,029 | $650,137 | $1,594,892 |
| 2022 | $27,512 | $2,194,015 | $637,391 | $1,563,624 |
| 2021 | $26,244 | $2,150,871 | $624,897 | $1,532,974 |
| 2020 | $26,245 | $2,135,753 | $618,492 | $1,517,261 |
| 2019 | $26,402 | $2,093,892 | $606,370 | $1,487,522 |
| 2018 | $24,101 | $1,900,000 | $700,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2017 | $22,785 | $1,800,000 | $575,000 | $1,225,000 |
| 2016 | $22,150 | $1,780,000 | $550,000 | $1,230,000 |
| 2015 | $20,148 | $1,700,000 | $510,000 | $1,190,000 |
| 2014 | $18,644 | $1,560,000 | $468,000 | $1,092,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map