9960 Dillard Rd Wilton, CA 95693
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9960 Dillard Rd, Wilton, CA 95693 and is currently estimated at $718,053, approximately $410 per square foot. 9960 Dillard Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including C.W. Dillard Elementary School, Katherine L. Albiani Middle School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Deters Lisa and Roberge Dorothy
Bought by
Deters Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Outstanding Balance
$223,311
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Wardlaw Elton L and Wardlaw Lilly Lucille
Bought by
Deters Lisa and Roberge Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deters Lisa | -- | Servicelink | |
| Deters Lisa | $159,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deters Lisa | $267,200 | |
| Closed | Deters Lisa | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $333,386 | $134,361 | $199,025 |
| 2024 | $3,619 | $326,850 | $131,727 | $195,123 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $320,443 | $129,145 | $191,298 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $314,161 | $126,613 | $187,548 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $308,002 | $124,131 | $183,871 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $304,845 | $122,859 | $181,986 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $298,868 | $120,450 | $178,418 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $293,009 | $118,089 | $174,920 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $287,265 | $115,774 | $171,491 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $281,633 | $113,504 | $168,129 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $277,404 | $111,800 | $165,604 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $271,971 | $109,610 | $162,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map