9960 Jay Ct Unit 7 Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $892,984 - $1,199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9960 Jay Ct Unit 7, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $1,038,246, approximately $552 per square foot. 9960 Jay Ct Unit 7 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cajon Park Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Bowers Steven J
Bought by
Murdock Donald and Murdock Carol P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
D R Horton San Diego Holding Company Inc
Bought by
Bowers Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,800
Interest Rate
7.04%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murdock Donald | $380,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bowers Steven J | $290,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowers Steven J | $231,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $126,048 | $19,835 | $106,213 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $123,578 | $19,447 | $104,131 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $121,156 | $19,066 | $102,090 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $118,782 | $18,693 | $100,089 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $116,454 | $18,327 | $98,127 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $115,261 | $18,140 | $97,121 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $113,002 | $17,785 | $95,217 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $110,787 | $17,437 | $93,350 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $108,616 | $17,096 | $91,520 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $106,487 | $16,761 | $89,726 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $104,889 | $16,510 | $88,379 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $102,835 | $16,187 | $86,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map