9961 Mills Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $594,817 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9961 Mills Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $634,954, approximately $522 per square foot. 9961 Mills Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $49,640 | $11,757 | $37,883 |
| 2024 | $554 | $48,666 | $11,526 | $37,140 |
| 2023 | $463 | $47,712 | $11,300 | $36,412 |
| 2022 | $455 | $46,776 | $11,078 | $35,698 |
| 2021 | $451 | $45,859 | $10,861 | $34,998 |
| 2020 | $442 | $45,389 | $10,750 | $34,639 |
| 2019 | $437 | $44,499 | $10,539 | $33,960 |
| 2018 | $430 | $43,626 | $10,332 | $33,294 |
| 2017 | $413 | $42,770 | $10,129 | $32,641 |
| 2016 | $396 | $41,931 | $9,930 | $32,001 |
| 2015 | $392 | $41,301 | $9,781 | $31,520 |
| 2014 | $378 | $40,492 | $9,589 | $30,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map