9964 Eclipse Rd Kimball, MN 55353
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9964 Eclipse Rd, Kimball, MN 55353 and is currently estimated at $327,603, approximately $210 per square foot. 9964 Eclipse Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Lindseth Harold J Est
Bought by
Douvier Benjamin and Douvler Laurel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Dockendorf Aaron Aaron
Bought by
Lindseth Harold Harold
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Langworthy
Bought by
Andersen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Timm Scott and Timm Lisa
Bought by
Langworthy Eric and Langworthy Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1990
Sold by
Conrad Bruce
Bought by
Timm Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douvier Benjamin | $226,500 | Misc Company | |
| Lindseth Harold Harold | $138,000 | -- | |
| Andersen | $73,900 | -- | |
| Langworthy Eric | $58,900 | -- | |
| Timm Scott | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindseth Harold Harold | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $299,800 | $78,100 | $221,700 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $279,100 | $76,200 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $268,000 | $74,400 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $200,800 | $58,100 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $200,800 | $58,100 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $183,900 | $58,100 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $173,400 | $56,800 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $153,500 | $48,800 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $145,900 | $45,100 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map