A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alison Fernandez
The Stewart Home Group
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $520,000
This is a Nature Lover's Paradise. 4 manicured acres, surrounded by trees, set atop the rolling hills of Monroe County. If you like to Hunt, Fish, or ride your Four Wheeler, you have found it. 3BD/2FB with poss of a 4th BD in your W/O Basement. Lg Eat-In Kitchen, Lg Great Room with WBFP and a 4 Season enclosed porch with views of the countryside. Massive Master Suite with an Office. Plenty of room to store your toys in the detached 1500 sq ft garage/attached 928 sq ft garage. Have friends over to enjoy your In-Ground Heated Swimming Pool, plenty of parking for guests. 10 min to Brown County State Park and D-town Nashville, 15 min to B-Town, Morgan-Monroe and Lake Lemon are nearby...you won't even know you have a neighbor! This is Freedom!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alison Fernandez
The Stewart Home Group Listed on: 03/30/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Sarah Noel
The Stewart Home Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marotta Stacie | $474,500 | John Bethel Title Company | |
| Cochran Brandon M | $420,000 | Titleplus | |
| Hanson David P | $315,000 | Titleplus! |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanson David P | $326,340 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Sold | $420,000 | -9.7% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -6.1% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | For Sale | $495,000 | +17.9% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2022 03/26/22 | Off Market | $420,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $315,000 | -3.1% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -4.4% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2020 05/05/20 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $450,400 | $104,800 | $345,600 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $442,800 | $104,800 | $338,000 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $386,300 | $91,000 | $295,300 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $356,400 | $79,800 | $276,600 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $316,600 | $79,800 | $236,800 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $381,500 | $79,800 | $301,700 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $315,000 | $39,800 | $275,200 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $307,200 | $39,800 | $267,400 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $315,900 | $39,800 | $276,100 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $316,200 | $39,800 | $276,400 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $309,700 | $39,800 | $269,900 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alison Fernandez
The Stewart Home Group
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sarah Noel
The Stewart Home Group
Seller's Agent in 2020
William Howard
Bill Howard Real Estate
(812) 327-2627
63 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
BLOOM NonMember
NonMember BL
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21845391
APN: 53-07-02-400-010.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.