J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jamie Golden-Groves
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc.
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $265,000
Close to Hwy 169 and state land on tarred road. Enjoy the summer evenings on the wrap around deck with front portion covered. Main floor laundry. Upper level has 2 bedrooms and office area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jamie Golden-Groves
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc. Listed on: 04/01/2014
Co-Listed By
Jodi Allen
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Julie Ann Rogalla
Hewitt Jackson Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Michael | $180,000 | Home Security Abstract & Title | |
| Hansen Randolph | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Balder Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $89,250 | None Available | |
| Sahlstrom Justus | $83,600 | All American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Michael | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahlstrom Justus | $85,204 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Sold | $24,000 | -51.9% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $148,300 | $66,000 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $138,700 | $58,000 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $153,700 | $58,000 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $148,300 | $38,000 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $122,700 | $38,000 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $980 | $114,800 | $38,000 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $99,400 | $37,000 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $758 | $103,600 | $37,000 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $84,100 | $34,400 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jamie Golden-Groves
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc.
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Jodi Allen
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Julie Ann Rogalla
Hewitt Jackson Real Estate
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4597153
APN: 14-015-1001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.