9968 Lousada Dr Elk Grove, CA 95757
South West Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,000 - $960,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9968 Lousada Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95757 and is currently estimated at $866,974, approximately $291 per square foot. 9968 Lousada Dr is a home with nearby schools including Zehnder Ranch Elementary, Elizabeth Pinkerton Middle School, and Cosumnes Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Minister Robroy David and Minister Regina Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minister Robroy David | $765,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,734 | $836,636 | $158,577 | $678,059 |
| 2024 | $12,734 | $820,232 | $155,468 | $664,764 |
| 2023 | $12,344 | $804,150 | $152,420 | $651,730 |
| 2022 | $12,167 | $788,383 | $149,432 | $638,951 |
| 2021 | $11,896 | $772,925 | $146,502 | $626,423 |
| 2020 | $7,757 | $386,210 | $20,266 | $365,944 |
| 2019 | $7,616 | $378,638 | $19,869 | $358,769 |
| 2018 | $7,414 | $371,215 | $19,480 | $351,735 |
| 2017 | $7,262 | $363,938 | $19,099 | $344,839 |
| 2016 | $6,977 | $356,803 | $18,725 | $338,078 |
| 2015 | $6,828 | $351,444 | $18,444 | $333,000 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $18,083 | $18,083 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map