997 Chadwick Ct Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $852,041
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,189
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 Chadwick Ct, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $803,010, approximately $251 per square foot. 997 Chadwick Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Houston Robert and Houston Linda
Bought by
Malavia Chetan M and Malavia Sonal C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,257
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$623,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Reese Custom Residences Inc
Bought by
Houston Robert and Houston Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,455
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Lasalle National Trust Na
Bought by
Reese Custom Residences Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malavia Chetan M | $540,000 | Pntn | |
| Houston Robert | $326,000 | -- | |
| Reese Custom Residences Inc | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malavia Chetan M | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houston Robert | $244,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,480 | $211,596 | $57,771 | $153,825 |
| 2023 | $14,802 | $190,130 | $51,910 | $138,220 |
| 2022 | $13,960 | $172,470 | $46,730 | $125,740 |
| 2021 | $13,600 | $166,310 | $45,060 | $121,250 |
| 2020 | $13,766 | $166,310 | $45,060 | $121,250 |
| 2019 | $13,294 | $158,180 | $42,860 | $115,320 |
| 2018 | $14,269 | $167,550 | $44,700 | $122,850 |
| 2017 | $14,043 | $161,860 | $43,180 | $118,680 |
| 2016 | $13,808 | $155,340 | $41,440 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $13,687 | $147,500 | $39,350 | $108,150 |
| 2014 | $14,377 | $150,300 | $39,790 | $110,510 |
| 2013 | $14,227 | $151,350 | $40,070 | $111,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map