997 Clara Ave Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,602 - $95,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
857
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 Clara Ave, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $89,651, approximately $104 per square foot. 997 Clara Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Glover Community Learning Center, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Talist Investments Llc
Bought by
Barnhart Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Summerville Steve
Bought by
Summerville Steve and Summerville Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Summerville Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Hendrix Andre D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Drummond James Lee
Bought by
Hendrix Andre D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhart Ramona | $35,000 | First American Title | |
| Summerville Steve | -- | Oldstone Title Agency | |
| Summerville Steve | $28,000 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Hendrix Andre D | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hendrix Andre D | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $881 | $15,740 | $3,591 | $12,149 |
| 2023 | $881 | $15,740 | $3,591 | $12,149 |
| 2022 | $695 | $9,258 | $2,111 | $7,147 |
| 2021 | $696 | $9,258 | $2,111 | $7,147 |
| 2020 | $787 | $9,260 | $2,110 | $7,150 |
| 2019 | $939 | $10,520 | $2,980 | $7,540 |
| 2018 | $929 | $10,520 | $2,980 | $7,540 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $10,520 | $2,980 | $7,540 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $12,840 | $3,560 | $9,280 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $13,860 | $3,560 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $13,860 | $3,560 | $10,300 |
| 2013 | $1,116 | $14,720 | $3,560 | $11,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map