997 Fm 3264 Sunset, TX 76270
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $1,923,208
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,895
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 Fm 3264, Sunset, TX 76270 and is currently estimated at $1,369,104, approximately $472 per square foot. 997 Fm 3264 is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Alvord Elementary School, Alvord Middle School, and Alvord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Hopkins Jimmy R
Bought by
Tate Wanda Hopkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Hopkins Jimmy and Hopkins Martha
Bought by
Tate Wanda Hopkins and Hopkins Jimmy Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,850
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Armstrong Janice
Bought by
Hopkins Jimmy and Hopkins Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Armstrong Janice Kay
Bought by
Hoplins Jimmy and Hoplins Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Hopkins Jimmy and Hopkins Martha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Wanda Hopkins | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tate Wanda Hopkins | -- | Guardian Title Co | |
| Hopkins Jimmy | -- | -- | |
| Hoplins Jimmy | -- | None Available | |
| Hopkins Jimmy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tate Wanda Hopkins | $363,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoplins Jimmy | $780,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $443,783 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $200,180 | $16,694 | $183,486 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $1,070,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $174,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $1,236,100 | $962,640 | $273,460 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $1,358,370 | $1,095,140 | $263,230 |
| 2019 | $4,994 | $1,356,250 | $1,095,140 | $261,110 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $1,260,080 | $1,005,420 | $254,660 |
| 2017 | $4,568 | $937,780 | $699,530 | $238,250 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $893,340 | $653,360 | $239,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $823,180 | $607,200 | $215,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,270 | $6,580 | $209,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map