997 Hillcrest Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $308,837 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 Hillcrest Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $315,209, approximately $220 per square foot. 997 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Heider Jeremy D and Heider Candice M
Bought by
Candice And Jeremy Heider Living Trust and Heider
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Jackson Drywall Llc
Bought by
Heider Jeremy D and Heider Candice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,571
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candice And Jeremy Heider Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heider Jeremy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heider Jeremy D | $178,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $39,220 | $8,400 | $30,820 |
| 2024 | $19 | $37,360 | $8,000 | $29,360 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $37,360 | $8,000 | $29,360 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $34,430 | $7,370 | $27,060 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $34,430 | $7,370 | $27,060 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $34,430 | $7,370 | $27,060 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $34,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $34,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $34,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $33,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $33,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $33,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map