997 Minor Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 Minor Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $227,247, approximately $192 per square foot. 997 Minor Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,510 | $7,900 | $49,610 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $57,510 | $7,900 | $49,610 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $57,510 | $7,900 | $49,610 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $41,570 | $7,900 | $33,670 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $40,150 | $7,900 | $32,250 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $40,150 | $7,900 | $32,250 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $36,500 | $8,860 | $27,640 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $36,500 | $8,860 | $27,640 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $36,500 | $8,860 | $27,640 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $33,270 | $8,860 | $24,410 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $33,270 | $8,860 | $24,410 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $33,270 | $8,860 | $24,410 |
| 2013 | $1,002 | $30,540 | $8,860 | $21,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map