997 Reeve Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,985
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 Reeve Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $212,118, approximately $106 per square foot. 997 Reeve Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Krusz Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jackson James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,261
Outstanding Balance
$75,781
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Firstmerit Bank and Dunlap Verna M
Bought by
Krusz Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson James | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Krusz Holdings Llc | $62,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson James | $94,261 | |
| Previous Owner | Krusz Holdings Llc | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,970 | $62,255 | $11,813 | $50,442 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $44,629 | $9,370 | $35,259 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $44,629 | $9,370 | $35,259 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $44,629 | $9,370 | $35,259 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $37,950 | $7,970 | $29,980 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $37,950 | $7,970 | $29,980 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $37,950 | $7,970 | $29,980 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $35,550 | $8,400 | $27,150 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $35,550 | $8,400 | $27,150 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $35,550 | $8,400 | $27,150 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $36,620 | $8,400 | $28,220 |
| 2013 | $2,165 | $36,620 | $8,400 | $28,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map