974 N Pasadena Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 N Pasadena Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $160,094, approximately $157 per square foot. 974 N Pasadena Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Kalapos Kimberly Ann and Harmon Gregory James
Bought by
Lowery Janice K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Janice K | $99,900 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lowery Janice K | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,680 | $45,308 | $10,395 | $34,913 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $30,226 | $8,239 | $21,987 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $30,226 | $8,239 | $21,987 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $30,226 | $8,239 | $21,987 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $25,710 | $7,010 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $25,710 | $7,010 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $25,710 | $7,010 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $28,830 | $6,720 | $22,110 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $28,830 | $6,720 | $22,110 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $28,830 | $6,720 | $22,110 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $28,830 | $6,720 | $22,110 |
| 2013 | $1,154 | $28,830 | $6,720 | $22,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map