999 Reeve Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $206,877 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 999 Reeve Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $226,969, approximately $139 per square foot. 999 Reeve Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Ralston Kyle Marie and Ralston Donald E
Bought by
Darmstadt Michael J and Darmstadt Cathy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darmstadt Michael J | $129,900 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Darmstadt Michael J | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,725 | $55,710 | $11,085 | $44,625 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $46,123 | $8,789 | $37,335 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $46,123 | $8,789 | $37,335 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $46,123 | $8,789 | $37,335 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $39,220 | $7,470 | $31,750 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $39,220 | $7,470 | $31,750 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $38,210 | $7,470 | $30,740 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $35,730 | $7,430 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $35,730 | $7,430 | $28,300 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $35,730 | $7,430 | $28,300 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $35,730 | $7,430 | $28,300 |
| 2013 | $2,054 | $35,730 | $7,430 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map