K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kiri Hall
Mariposa Realty LLC
(520) 686-2099
26 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $292,384
Lovely family friendly 3 bed 2 bath SINGLE STORY located in a cul-de-sac in Kartchner Vistas. Dual vanities in both bathrooms, 2 car garage, walk-in pantry, granite countertops. Low care yard with block wall for safety in the rear. Covered patio in the back for entertaining. Catch stunning sunrise views from your own backyard! minutes from town, 30 minutes to Tucson or Sierra Vista!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mariposa Realty LLC License #BR652843000 Listed on: 11/07/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Maria Juvera
Tierra Antigua Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Marvan A | $220,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Montalvo Steven L | $175,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Niesen Rj X | -- | First American Title | |
| Niesen Rj | $196,986 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chase Marvan A | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montalvo Steven L | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc | $201,221 | |
| Previous Owner | Niesen Rj | $201,221 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | Sold | $220,000 | -13.7% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2022 12/22/22 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -3.8% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.9% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | For Sale | $270,000 | +54.3% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $20,993 | $2,400 | $18,593 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $18,370 | $2,400 | $15,970 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $15,664 | $2,400 | $13,264 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $14,412 | $2,400 | $12,012 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $12,535 | $2,400 | $10,135 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kiri Hall
Mariposa Realty LLC
(520) 686-2099
26 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Maria Juvera
Tierra Antigua Realty
(520) 266-1939
4 in this area
280 Total Sales
t
Buyer's Agent in 2023
tar.rets.20669
tar.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lanna Kauffman
Long Realty-Benson
(520) 603-2013
20 in this area
51 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Melissa Herrera-Dipeso
Long Realty-Benson
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22228534
APN: 123-47-716
Ask me questions while you tour the home.