Estimated Value: $254,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 W Bates Dr, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $310,288, approximately $225 per square foot. 997 W Bates Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Nicholas A. Inman Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Bates Construction Inc
Bought by
Swafford Donald and Swafford Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swafford Donald | -- | Guaranty Title Co Of Swmo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $35,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $33,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $33,550 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $32,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $32,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $27,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $27,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $27,230 | $0 | $0 |