Estimated Value: $339,144 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 999 W Bates Dr, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $355,786, approximately $238 per square foot. 999 W Bates Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Nicholas A. Inman Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Mcdowell Walter W and Mcdowell Heidi N
Bought by
Bossi Brent and Bossi Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,120
Outstanding Balance
$82,271
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bossi Brent | -- | Guaranty Title Company Of Sw |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bossi Brent | $151,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |