9970 E Tecumseh Rd Norman, OK 73026
Franklin-Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9970 E Tecumseh Rd, Norman, OK 73026 and is currently estimated at $211,789, approximately $183 per square foot. 9970 E Tecumseh Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Peoples Tammy L
Bought by
Eades Breanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,499
Outstanding Balance
$152,403
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eades Breanna | $157,500 | First American Title | |
| Eades Breanna | $157,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eades Breanna | $154,499 | |
| Closed | Eades Breanna | $154,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $23,989 | $10,076 | $13,913 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $13,570 | $3,607 | $9,963 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $13,570 | $3,607 | $9,963 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $13,570 | $3,607 | $9,963 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $13,463 | $3,578 | $9,885 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $12,822 | $3,408 | $9,414 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $12,212 | $3,246 | $8,966 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $13,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $11,076 | $3,072 | $8,004 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $10,549 | $2,804 | $7,745 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $10,046 | $2,670 | $7,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map