9972 Hemlock Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Angeles Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9972 Hemlock Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $439,932, approximately $268 per square foot. 9972 Hemlock Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Mcenulty James W and Mcenulty Denise L
Bought by
Damian Consuelo Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Segal Gloria Roth and The Segal Family Trust
Bought by
Mcenulty James W and Mcenulty Denise L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damian Consuelo Leticia | $120,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mcenulty James W | $84,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $177,573 | $30,189 | $147,384 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $174,091 | $29,597 | $144,494 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $170,678 | $29,017 | $141,661 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $167,331 | $28,448 | $138,883 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $164,050 | $27,890 | $136,160 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $162,368 | $27,604 | $134,764 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $159,185 | $27,063 | $132,122 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $156,063 | $26,532 | $129,531 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $153,003 | $26,012 | $126,991 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $150,003 | $25,502 | $124,501 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,750 | $25,119 | $122,631 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $144,856 | $24,627 | $120,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map