9974 Shadow Rd La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,276,000 - $1,683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,811
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9974 Shadow Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,414,351, approximately $503 per square foot. 9974 Shadow Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Young Timothy E
Bought by
Young Timothy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,537
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,261,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Young Timothy E
Bought by
Young Timothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Young Timothy E and Young Mary E
Bought by
Young Timothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Timothy E | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Young Timothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Young Timothy E | -- | Lawyers Title San Diego | |
| -- | $230,000 | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Timothy E | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Young Timothy E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $414,823 | $162,317 | $252,506 |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $406,690 | $159,135 | $247,555 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $398,716 | $156,015 | $242,701 |
| 2022 | $4,638 | $390,899 | $152,956 | $237,943 |
| 2021 | $4,573 | $383,235 | $149,957 | $233,278 |
| 2020 | $4,522 | $379,307 | $148,420 | $230,887 |
| 2019 | $4,464 | $371,870 | $145,510 | $226,360 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $364,579 | $142,657 | $221,922 |
| 2017 | $591 | $357,431 | $139,860 | $217,571 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $350,423 | $137,118 | $213,305 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $345,160 | $135,059 | $210,101 |
| 2014 | $4,053 | $338,400 | $132,414 | $205,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map