9977 El Nopal Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $747,068 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9977 El Nopal, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $805,017, approximately $780 per square foot. 9977 El Nopal is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Crutz David A and Crutz Janice L
Bought by
Jdc Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jdc Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $225,151 | $93,808 | $131,343 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $220,737 | $91,969 | $128,768 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $216,410 | $90,166 | $126,244 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $212,168 | $88,399 | $123,769 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $208,009 | $86,666 | $121,343 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $205,877 | $85,778 | $120,099 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $201,842 | $84,097 | $117,745 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $197,886 | $82,449 | $115,437 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $194,007 | $80,833 | $113,174 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $190,204 | $79,249 | $110,955 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $187,348 | $78,059 | $109,289 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $183,679 | $76,530 | $107,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map