9977 River View Cir Stockton, CA 95209
Spanos Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9977 River View Cir, Stockton, CA 95209 and is currently estimated at $505,913, approximately $252 per square foot. 9977 River View Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Werner Rebecca S and Moss Lynda J
Bought by
Chavez Diego
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,707
Outstanding Balance
$152,112
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$353,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Thompson Eugene N and Thompson Mary M
Bought by
Thompson Thompson E and Thompson Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Greenbriar Homes Company
Bought by
Thompson Eugene N and Thompson Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,950
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Diego | $237,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Thompson Thompson E | -- | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Thompson Eugene N | $176,000 | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Diego | $232,707 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Eugene N | $68,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $305,909 | $76,153 | $229,756 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $299,911 | $74,660 | $225,251 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $294,032 | $73,197 | $220,835 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $288,267 | $71,762 | $216,505 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $282,615 | $70,355 | $212,260 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $279,718 | $69,634 | $210,084 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $274,234 | $68,269 | $205,965 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $268,858 | $66,931 | $201,927 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $263,587 | $65,619 | $197,968 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $258,420 | $64,332 | $194,088 |
| 2014 | $3,590 | $249,556 | $62,126 | $187,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map