NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $953,000 - $1,617,000

9.78 Acres
$132,946 Price per Acre
426,017 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2015

Last sale price $800,000 $373 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,797 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 9.78 Acre Lot
  • Agricultural
  • Rectangular Lot
  • No HOA

About This Lot

As of October 2015

This home is located at 9978 Dufferin Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 since 01 June 2015 and is currently estimated at $1,300,212, approximately $606 per square foot. 9978 Dufferin Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Shang

Pros Group Inc License #01386754 Listed on: 06/01/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Aura Suhr

First Team Real Estate License #01700890

First Team Real Estate

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 9.78 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 239110020

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

9.78 Acres

Listing Details

  • Improvements: single family house warehouse
  • Possible Use Comments: Grow Avacado
  • View: No
  • Zoning: RA
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 239110020
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.88

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Suburban

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Agricultural - Row/Crop, Agricultural - Tree/Orchard, Rectangular Lot, Value In Land, Lot Over 40000 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 426017.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 1.88
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.7800

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 426017.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Koyama Denise Nagisa
Bought by
Koyama Denise Nagisa and Alvarado Cesar Atael
Current Estimated Value
$1,300,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$435,857
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$864,355

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2015
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$99,000
-11.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.71%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Doty David M
Bought by
Aaa Produce Enterprise Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Koyama Denise Nagisa -- Fidelity National Title Co
Koyama Denise Nagisa $800,000 Lawyers Title
Aaa Produce Enterprise Inc $680,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
The Doty Family Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Koyama Denise Nagisa $475,000
Closed Koyama Denise Nagisa $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/27/2015 10/27/15 Sold $800,000 -11.0% $373 / Sq Ft
08/08/2015 08/08/15 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2015 06/01/15 For Sale $899,000 +32.2% $419 / Sq Ft
07/03/2012 07/03/12 Sold $680,000 -12.3% $317 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2012 04/30/12 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2011 10/25/11 Price Changed $775,000 -11.4% $361 / Sq Ft
04/14/2011 04/14/11 Price Changed $874,999 0.0% $408 / Sq Ft
08/30/2010 08/30/10 Price Changed $875,000 -10.3% $408 / Sq Ft
06/02/2010 06/02/10 For Sale $975,000 -- $455 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,268 $947,027 $829,957 $117,070
2023 $10,268 $910,255 $797,730 $112,525
2022 $10,034 $892,408 $782,089 $110,319
2021 $9,882 $874,911 $766,754 $108,157
2020 $9,807 $865,941 $758,892 $107,049
2019 $9,623 $848,963 $744,012 $104,951
2018 $9,435 $832,318 $729,424 $102,894
2017 $9,267 $816,000 $715,122 $100,878
2016 $8,672 $800,000 $701,100 $98,900
2015 $8,009 $730,332 $615,417 $114,915
2014 $7,929 $716,029 $603,363 $112,666

MLS Number: WS15137303

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 239-110-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.