9979 Claremont Ave Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9979 Claremont Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $538,740, approximately $429 per square foot. 9979 Claremont Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ruth Grimes Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Song Jieru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Vallejo Oscar and Vallejo Hermila
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Opteum Mortgage Acceptance Corp Asset Ba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
The Leidig Family Trust
Bought by
Vallejo Oscar and Vallejo Hermila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Chaffee Janet M and Leidig Janet M
Bought by
Leidig Robert L and Leidig Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Jieru | $123,000 | Lps Default Title & Closing | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $175,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Vallejo Oscar | $340,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Leidig Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vallejo Oscar | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $158,772 | $51,633 | $107,139 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $155,659 | $50,621 | $105,038 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $152,606 | $49,628 | $102,978 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $149,614 | $48,655 | $100,959 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $146,680 | $47,701 | $98,979 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $145,176 | $47,212 | $97,964 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $142,329 | $46,286 | $96,043 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $139,538 | $45,378 | $94,160 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $136,802 | $44,488 | $92,314 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $134,120 | $43,616 | $90,504 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $132,106 | $42,961 | $89,145 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $129,518 | $42,119 | $87,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map