998 Concord Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,284 - $490,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,938
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 998 Concord Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $442,821, approximately $228 per square foot. 998 Concord Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Carol Ann Court Living Trust
Bought by
Thomas M Court Jr & Carol Ann Court Liv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Court Carol Ann and Court Jr Thomas M
Bought by
Court Carol Ann and Court Jr Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,850
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Court Carol Ann and Court Jr Thomas M
Bought by
Court Carol Ann and Court Jr Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Court Carol Ann and Court Jr Thomas M
Bought by
Court Carol Ann and Court Jr Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Court Jr Thomas M and Court Carol Ann
Bought by
Court Carol Ann and Court Jr Thomas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas M Court Jr & Carol Ann Court Liv | -- | Attorney | |
| Court Carol Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Court Carol Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Court Carol Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Court Carol Ann | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Court Carol Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Court Carol Ann | $161,850 | |
| Closed | Court Carol Ann | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,603 | $127,403 | $35,237 | $92,166 |
| 2023 | $7,796 | $115,590 | $31,970 | $83,620 |
| 2022 | $7,989 | $107,420 | $29,710 | $77,710 |
| 2021 | $7,822 | $101,970 | $28,200 | $73,770 |
| 2020 | $0 | $98,910 | $27,350 | $71,560 |
| 2019 | $7,822 | $95,380 | $26,370 | $69,010 |
| 2018 | $8,009 | $94,750 | $25,230 | $69,520 |
| 2017 | $7,759 | $90,970 | $24,220 | $66,750 |
| 2016 | $7,584 | $86,890 | $23,130 | $63,760 |
| 2015 | $7,537 | $82,250 | $21,890 | $60,360 |
| 2014 | $6,713 | $77,360 | $21,330 | $56,030 |
| 2013 | $8,072 | $79,210 | $21,840 | $57,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map