998 E 15th Cir La Center, WA 98629
Estimated Value: $528,403 - $655,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 998 E 15th Cir, La Center, WA 98629 and is currently estimated at $565,851, approximately $280 per square foot. 998 E 15th Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including La Center Elementary School, La Center Middle School, and La Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Vandinter Troy R and Vandinter Van Dinter
Bought by
Vandinter Christopher and Vandinter Van Dinter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,500
Outstanding Balance
$398,047
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Holman Steven M and Holman Gloria A
Bought by
Vandinter Troy R and Vandinter Shari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Holman Steven M and Holman Gloria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,916
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Garza Rogelio F and Garza Lisa D
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,916
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Oja Robert L and Oja Bonnie M
Bought by
Garza Rogelio F and Garza Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
New Castle Investments Inc
Bought by
Oja Robert L and Oja Bonnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandinter Christopher | $450,000 | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Clark Cnt | |
| Vandinter Troy R | $174,900 | Cascade Title | |
| Holman Steven M | $163,000 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | $169,750 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Garza Rogelio F | $165,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Oja Robert L | $47,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandinter Christopher | $436,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandinter Troy R | $139,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Holman Steven M | $161,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Rogelio F | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Vandinter Troy R | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,187 | $464,103 | $173,040 | $291,063 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $451,573 | $173,040 | $278,533 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $439,003 | $168,000 | $271,003 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $428,349 | $152,880 | $275,469 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $365,539 | $122,304 | $243,235 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $341,766 | $113,568 | $228,198 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $318,125 | $102,211 | $215,914 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $308,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $282,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $261,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $243,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $201,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map