998 Tahoe Dr Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $786,351 - $903,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 998 Tahoe Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $832,588. 998 Tahoe Dr is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,959 | $811,100 | $99,400 | $711,700 |
| 2023 | $9,780 | $600,700 | $77,000 | $523,700 |
| 2022 | $9,420 | $600,700 | $77,000 | $523,700 |
| 2021 | $9,075 | $510,500 | $72,500 | $438,000 |
| 2020 | $8,834 | $510,500 | $72,500 | $438,000 |
| 2019 | $9,021 | $510,500 | $72,500 | $438,000 |
| 2018 | $8,708 | $451,000 | $67,600 | $383,400 |
| 2017 | $8,708 | $451,000 | $67,600 | $383,400 |
| 2016 | $9,146 | $451,000 | $67,600 | $383,400 |
| 2015 | $9,303 | $430,200 | $65,600 | $364,600 |
| 2014 | $9,229 | $430,200 | $65,600 | $364,600 |
| 2013 | $9,190 | $430,200 | $65,600 | $364,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map