998 Windsor Ave Windsor, CT 06095
Estimated Value: $342,025 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 998 Windsor Ave, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $360,256, approximately $206 per square foot. 998 Windsor Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Samolyk Margaret K
Bought by
Samolyk Edward W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samolyk Edward W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samolyk Edward W | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samolyk Edward W | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samolyk Edward W | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,608 | $197,120 | $52,430 | $144,690 |
| 2024 | $5,977 | $197,120 | $52,430 | $144,690 |
| 2023 | $4,203 | $125,090 | $36,610 | $88,480 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $125,090 | $36,610 | $88,480 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $125,090 | $36,610 | $88,480 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $125,090 | $36,610 | $88,480 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $125,090 | $36,610 | $88,480 |
| 2018 | $3,901 | $118,370 | $36,610 | $81,760 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $118,370 | $36,610 | $81,760 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $118,370 | $36,610 | $81,760 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $118,370 | $36,610 | $81,760 |
| 2014 | $3,607 | $118,370 | $36,610 | $81,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map