9980 Faust Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9980 Faust Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $480,328, approximately $234 per square foot. 9980 Faust Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Scheppele John R and Albritton Marsha E
Bought by
Westlund Timothy J and Westlund Kelly F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,100
Outstanding Balance
$107,652
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,676
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westlund Timothy J | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westlund Timothy J | $212,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $201,300 | $26,000 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | $17 | $193,300 | $23,800 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $171,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $159,500 | $22,900 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $150,200 | $19,700 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $126,500 | $19,700 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $122,200 | $19,600 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $113,600 | $18,300 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $111,200 | $18,300 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $112,000 | $17,300 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map