Estimated Value: $110,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9989 County Road 11, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $192,031, approximately $120 per square foot. 9989 County Road 11 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Clarence E Leitner
Bought by
Leitner Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Leitner Carolyn S
Bought by
Leitner Clarence E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leitner Carolyn S | -- | None Available | |
| Leitner Clarence E | $750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $59,640 | $9,030 | $50,610 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $59,640 | $9,030 | $50,610 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $59,640 | $9,030 | $50,610 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $43,690 | $7,530 | $36,160 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $43,690 | $7,530 | $36,160 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $43,690 | $7,530 | $36,160 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $41,200 | $7,390 | $33,810 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $41,200 | $7,390 | $33,810 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $41,200 | $7,390 | $33,810 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $35,220 | $7,390 | $27,830 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $35,220 | $7,390 | $27,830 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $35,220 | $7,390 | $27,830 |
| 2013 | $1,723 | $43,020 | $7,950 | $35,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map