999 10th St Clermont, FL 34711
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 999 10th St, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $317,773, approximately $180 per square foot. 999 10th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Aurelia Cole Academy, South Lake High School, and South Lake Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Woods Bryan Michael and Woods Cherise Marie
Bought by
Mcdowell Susan Brown
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,442
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Boyatt Robert and Boyatt Jodi
Bought by
Woods Bryan Michael and Woods Cherise Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Corbin Troy and Corbin Pamela
Bought by
Boyatt Robert and Boyatt Jodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Webster Clinton O and Webster Mary P
Bought by
Corbin Troy and Corbin Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Sargent Edith M
Bought by
Webster Clinton O and Webster Mary P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Susan Brown | $270,000 | Metes And Bounds Title Co | |
| Woods Bryan Michael | $155,000 | Attorney | |
| Boyatt Robert | $190,000 | Brownstone Title Svcs Llc | |
| Corbin Troy | $130,000 | -- | |
| Webster Clinton O | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdowell Susan Brown | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Bryan Michael | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyatt Robert | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corbin Troy | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,428 | $269,953 | $112,500 | $157,453 |
| 2025 | $3,923 | $269,953 | $112,500 | $157,453 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $269,953 | $112,500 | $157,453 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $242,557 | $90,000 | $152,557 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $197,557 | $45,000 | $152,557 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $122,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $120,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $118,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $116,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $113,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $82,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $81,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $80,195 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map