999 E Snell Rd Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 999 E Snell Rd, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $369,247, approximately $198 per square foot. 999 E Snell Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Oaklawn Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Dobish Mary E
Bought by
Dobish Brian D and The Tiab Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobish Brian D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,989 | $330,800 | $55,100 | $275,700 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $182,200 | $44,000 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $182,200 | $44,000 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $4,743 | $182,200 | $44,000 | $138,200 |
| 2020 | $4,550 | $182,200 | $44,000 | $138,200 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $182,200 | $44,000 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $182,200 | $44,000 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $182,200 | $44,000 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $5,218 | $210,000 | $44,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $210,000 | $44,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $5,128 | $210,000 | $44,000 | $166,000 |
| 2013 | $5,142 | $210,000 | $44,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map