999 Moraja Ln Springfield, KY 40069
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 999 Moraja Ln, Springfield, KY 40069 and is currently estimated at $310,515, approximately $181 per square foot. 999 Moraja Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington County Elementary School, North Washington Elementary School, and Washington County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Guenthner Robert M and Guenthner Barbara Warren
Bought by
Mattingly Roger K and Mattingly Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattingly Roger K | $172,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |