Estimated Value: $287,088 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 999 Waters Edge Cir, Avon, MN 56310 and is currently estimated at $300,522, approximately $309 per square foot. 999 Waters Edge Cir is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Albany Area Middle School, and Albany Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Buttweiler Ken J and Buttweiler Mary Ann
Bought by
Schutz Ralph and Schutz Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Buttweiler Ken J and Buttweiler Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Diehl Construction Inc
Bought by
Brusewitz Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Noble Construction & Development Inc
Bought by
Diehl Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schutz Ralph | $140,000 | -- | |
| Buttweiler Ken J | $125,000 | -- | |
| Brusewitz Roger | $195,000 | -- | |
| Diehl Construction Inc | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $275,400 | $46,200 | $229,200 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $257,000 | $46,200 | $210,800 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $249,800 | $51,300 | $198,500 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $205,900 | $51,300 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $205,900 | $51,300 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $194,000 | $51,300 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $184,800 | $51,300 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $166,900 | $51,300 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $150,300 | $51,300 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map