9990 Baughman Rd Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9990 Baughman Rd, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $358,524, approximately $223 per square foot. 9990 Baughman Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Wiwi Rose and Wiwi Rosie V
Bought by
Ransick James and Ransick Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ransick James | $220,000 | Prodigy Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $109,109 | $15,953 | $93,156 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $109,109 | $15,953 | $93,156 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $69,881 | $17,129 | $52,752 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $69,881 | $17,129 | $52,752 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $69,881 | $17,129 | $52,752 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $61,842 | $15,159 | $46,683 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $61,842 | $15,159 | $46,683 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $61,842 | $15,159 | $46,683 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $65,699 | $14,854 | $50,845 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $65,699 | $14,854 | $50,845 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $65,699 | $14,854 | $50,845 |
| 2013 | $2,370 | $67,040 | $15,159 | $51,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map