9991 Cobblestone Blvd Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9991 Cobblestone Blvd, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $256,752, approximately $246 per square foot. 9991 Cobblestone Blvd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechgrove Elementary School, Simon Kenton High School, and St. Cecilia Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Lowe Michele D
Bought by
Burns Wesley W and Burns Amanda P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Outstanding Balance
$48,588
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$208,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Lowe Kevin R
Bought by
Lowe Michele D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Wesley W | $123,500 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Lowe Michele D | -- | American Security Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Wesley W | $98,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Michele D | $114,300 | |
| Closed | Burns Wesley W | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $216,000 | $35,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $146,800 | $30,000 | $116,800 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $146,800 | $30,000 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $146,800 | $30,000 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $146,800 | $30,000 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map