Estimated Value: $643,000 - $743,485
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9996 Falconview Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $706,121, approximately $419 per square foot. 9996 Falconview Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $689,600 | $271,900 | $417,700 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $650,600 | $261,700 | $388,900 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $636,200 | $251,600 | $384,600 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $658,800 | $246,700 | $412,100 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $440,000 | $171,800 | $268,200 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $397,200 | $171,800 | $225,400 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $385,300 | $162,000 | $223,300 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $379,600 | $162,000 | $217,600 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $335,000 | $162,000 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $253,700 | $146,100 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $281,200 | $154,800 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $267,400 | $150,400 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map