99999 Old Oregon Trail Redding, CA 96002
Clover Creek Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 99999 Old Oregon Trail, Redding, CA 96002. 99999 Old Oregon Trail is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Junction Elementary School, and Mountain View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Le Vey Llc
Bought by
Pacific Gas And Electric Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Pike William H and Pike Phyllis J
Bought by
Le Vey Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacific Gas And Electric Company | $902,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Le Vey Llc | $170,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Le Vey Llc | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,843 | $461,831 | $185,917 | $275,914 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $452,776 | $182,272 | $270,504 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $178,699 | $178,699 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $175,196 | $175,196 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $171,761 | $171,761 | $0 |
| 2020 | $346 | $31,846 | $31,846 | $0 |
| 2019 | $333 | $31,222 | $31,222 | $0 |
| 2018 | $340 | $30,610 | $30,610 | $0 |
| 2017 | $330 | $30,010 | $30,010 | $0 |
| 2016 | $313 | $29,422 | $29,422 | $0 |
| 2015 | $300 | $28,981 | $28,981 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,414 | $28,414 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map