Estimated Value: $151,323 - $198,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99B Rr 2, Vian, OK 74962 and is currently estimated at $182,831, approximately $128 per square foot. 99B Rr 2 is a home located in Sequoyah County with nearby schools including Vian Elementary School, Vian Middle School, and Vian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Dobbs Scot A and Dobbs Sheldon
Bought by
Dobbs Scot A and Dobbs Sheldon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Dobbs Scot A and Dobbs Jane Ann
Bought by
Dobbs Scot A and Dobbs Jane Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Dobbs Dobbs S and Dobbs J
Bought by
Dobbs S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1988
Sold by
Joint Tenancy
Bought by
Dobbs Scott and Dobbs Janet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbs Scot A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dobbs Scot A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dobbs Scot A | -- | None Available | |
| Dobbs S | -- | -- | |
| Dobbs Scott | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |