Seller's Agent in 2026
Matt Lysien
Suburban Life Realty, Ltd
(847) 309-6939
11 in this area
514 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $579,555
AMAZING, SOLID BRICK RANCH HOME IN HIGHLY DESIRABLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 301!! 4 BR, 2 FULL and 2 HALF BATH home has so much to offer! The kitchen features plenty of cabinet space and an area for a breakfast table! Separate dining room, great for hosting holiday dinners! Cozy up to your gas log fireplace this winter! Enjoy your three seasons room, adding extra entertaining space! Laundry located on the main level! Three car garage! Full basement features a half bath and kitchenette! Brick paver patio! Home sits on over an acre, professionally landscaped lot adding ample privacy! This home has been well maintained/cared for, ready for it's new owners! Hurry and schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Suburban Life Realty, Ltd Brokerage Phone: (847) 309-6939 License #471003181 Listed on: 10/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padron Michael J | $540,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiese Linda R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiese Charles F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiese Charles F | $352,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padron Michael J | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiese Charles F | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Sold | $540,000 | -6.9% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $580,000 | +7.4% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Off Market | $540,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $580,000 | +64.8% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | Sold | $352,000 | -4.6% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2016 04/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,460 | $162,550 | $27,638 | $134,912 |
| 2023 | $10,977 | $147,037 | $25,000 | $122,037 |
| 2022 | $10,752 | $135,285 | $23,138 | $112,147 |
| 2021 | $10,183 | $125,538 | $22,353 | $103,185 |
| 2020 | $10,147 | $123,282 | $21,951 | $101,331 |
| 2019 | $10,148 | $121,688 | $21,667 | $100,021 |
| 2018 | $10,114 | $121,929 | $20,664 | $101,265 |
| 2017 | $9,615 | $117,510 | $20,140 | $97,370 |
| 2016 | $10,480 | $109,675 | $19,662 | $90,013 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,415 | $19,662 | $84,753 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,127 | $19,662 | $82,465 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,023 | $19,998 | $86,025 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matt Lysien
Suburban Life Realty, Ltd
(847) 309-6939
11 in this area
514 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michael Padron
Associates Realty
(847) 833-5282
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gordon Gromer
RE/MAX
(847) 812-6468
4 in this area
50 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lois Kosmen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12489105
APN: 05-25-200-078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.