NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9S070 S Frontage Rd Unit 104 Willowbrook, IL 60527

Waterfall Glen Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $132,000 - $162,729

1 Bed
1 Bath
680 Sq Ft
27.86 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2023

Last sale price $145,000 $213 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,239 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

Don't look any further. Desirable 1st flr 1br condo with private patio. Eat-in kitchen with updated wooden cabinets, granite countertop, pantry. Large living room w/new wooden Pella sliding glass door to concrete patio. Good size bedroom with Walk-in closet. Engineered hardwood flooring throughout. Remodeled Large bath has extra vanity room and stand-up shower. Laundry is in the building. Association fee includes Heat, gas, water and scavenger. Complex has Clubhouse, outside swimming pool, gymnasium and exercise room. Parking is $35/year per car. Non-refundable move in/out fee of $200/unit. Orientation fee $35/unit. Low property taxes. Great location minutes from shopping, restaurants and highway excess. Award winning school district. Hurry, this one will not last!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pavlina Pacasova-Albert

Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL License #475140009 Listed on: 10/06/2023

Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

Last Buyer's Agent

Anna Kedryna

Realty Executives Elite License #475141898

Realty Executives Elite

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,114

Year Built

  • Built in 1970 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

  • 27.86

HOA Fees

  • $322 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 680 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • One Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Lake Michigan Water

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, water, gas, insurance, security, clubhouse, exercise facilities, pool, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 8 Units
  • Stratford Green Condo Assoc Association, Phone Number (630) 654-2022
  • Property managed by Stratford Green Condo

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,114

Year Built

Built in 1970 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

27.86 Acres

HOA Fees

$322 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Non-Smoking Building
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Rehab Year: 2021
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Renovated: 2021

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Wood Laminate Floors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 680
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick,Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Unassigned, Visitor Parking
  • ParkingTotal: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Space/s
  • Parking On-Site: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer-Storm
  • Cooling: Window/Wall Unit - 1
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Steam, Baseboard
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Association Fee: 322
  • Association Amenities: Coin Laundry, Exercise Room, Storage, Park, Party Room, Pool, Security Door Lock(s), Ceiling Fan, Clubhouse, Patio, School Bus
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Stratford Green Condo
  • Management Contact Name: Stratford Green Condo Assoc
  • Management Phone: 630-654-2022
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Water, Gas, Insurance, Security, Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gower West Elementary School
  • High School: Hinsdale South High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Gower Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1114.2
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2024
Sold by
Klebovych Marta
Bought by
Klebovych
Current Estimated Value
$144,682

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2023
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
9S070 Trust and Sherry Russell
List Price
$138,500
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,500
4.69%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.09%
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2013
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez John J
Bought by
Sherry Russell
Seller's Agent
Janice Price
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Michael Spano
Realty Executives Legacy
List Price
$66,000
Sold Price
$63,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-4.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez John J
Bought by
Hernandez John J and John J Hernandez 2005 Living Trust

Klebovych -- None Listed On Document
Klebovych Marta $145,000 Chicago Title
Sherry Russell $63,000 Pntn
Hernandez John J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Klebovych Marta $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/07/2023 12/07/23 Sold $145,000 +4.7% $213 / Sq Ft
10/09/2023 10/09/23 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2023 10/06/23 For Sale $138,500 +119.8% $204 / Sq Ft
08/28/2013 08/28/13 Sold $63,000 -4.5% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2013 08/06/13 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2013 07/27/13 For Sale $66,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $31,785 $7,462 $24,323
2023 $1,476 $29,220 $6,860 $22,360
2022 $1,159 $23,350 $5,480 $17,870
2021 $1,114 $23,090 $5,420 $17,670
2020 $1,100 $22,630 $5,310 $17,320
2019 $1,061 $21,710 $5,090 $16,620
2018 $819 $17,370 $4,070 $13,300
2017 $813 $16,720 $3,920 $12,800
2016 $795 $15,960 $3,740 $12,220
2015 $786 $15,020 $3,520 $11,500
2014 $778 $14,600 $3,420 $11,180
2013 $445 $14,530 $3,400 $11,130

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11902764

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 09-35-114-420

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.