9S070 S Frontage Rd Unit 25-103 Willowbrook, IL 60527
Waterfall Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $143,069
1
Bed
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9S070 S Frontage Rd Unit 25-103, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $138,690, approximately $203 per square foot. 9S070 S Frontage Rd Unit 25-103 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Cass Jr High School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Trust Number 010605
Bought by
Tayebali Mustafa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Tayabali Sulemanji
Bought by
Bankfinancial Fsb and Trust #010605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
D & M Investments
Bought by
Tayabali Sulemanji
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,375
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Peluso Dante A
Bought by
D & M Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
West Suburban Bank
Bought by
Declaratio Peluso Dante A and Dante A Peluso Self Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tayebali Mustafa | $85,000 | -- | |
| Bankfinancial Fsb | -- | Pro Title Group | |
| Tayabali Sulemanji | $88,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| D & M Investments | -- | -- | |
| Declaratio Peluso Dante A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tayabali Sulemanji | $66,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,535 | $31,785 | $7,462 | $24,323 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $29,220 | $6,860 | $22,360 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $23,350 | $5,480 | $17,870 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $23,090 | $5,420 | $17,670 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $22,630 | $5,310 | $17,320 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $21,710 | $5,090 | $16,620 |
| 2018 | $819 | $17,370 | $4,070 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $813 | $16,720 | $3,920 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $795 | $15,960 | $3,740 | $12,220 |
| 2015 | $786 | $15,020 | $3,520 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | $778 | $14,600 | $3,420 | $11,180 |
| 2013 | $758 | $14,530 | $3,400 | $11,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map