$1,320,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,261 Sq Ft
1.01 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$310 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Airplane Hangar
  • Spa
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Welch Elementary School Rated A+
  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Engineered Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to Aero Estates! This stunning home offers over 4,200 square feet of living space on a beautifully situated 1-acre lot, located in the highly acclaimed Indian Prairie School District 204. This meticulously maintained property features 4 spacious bedrooms, a large bonus room that can serve as a 5th bedroom, 3.5 bathrooms, and a generous den-perfect for today's flexible living needs. The home has undergone over $300,000 in recent updates, highlighted by a spectacular chef's kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a large center island, quartz countertops, brand-new GE Profile stainless steel appliances, and a bright adjacent sunroom that fills the space with natural light. The expansive primary suite offers a private retreat featuring a gas fireplace, separate sitting area, and room-darkening motorized shades. The fully renovated spa-inspired primary bathroom showcases a large walk-in shower and a beautiful soaking tub for ultimate relaxation. Additional highlights include: Second-floor laundry room for added convenience Cozy hearth room with a wood-burning fireplace Exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful details throughout Spacious 3-car garage A rare feature of this property is the 48' x 48' heated hangar, ideal for aviation enthusiasts or additional hobby space. This Aero Estates gem offers luxury, space, and unique amenities in a sought-after community. Homes like this rarely come available-schedule your showing before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adrienne Battoe

Baird & Warner License #475174679 Listed on: 02/10/2026

Baird & Warner

Last Buyer's Agent

Shane Halleman

john greene, Realtor License #475132076

john greene, Realtor

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,183

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92x86x250x222x203
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

HOA Fees

  • $144 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,261 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Association fees include clubhouse
  • Aero Estates Subdivision, Custom Floorplan

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,183

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

HOA Fees

$144 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Aero Estates
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Oven, Water Softener, Gas Cooktop
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: 6 Panel Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Quartz Counters
  • LivingArea: 4261
  • Other Equipment: Water-Softener Owned, Sump Pump, Water Heater-Gas
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Mud Room, Library, Eating Area, Foyer
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Wood Frames
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink,Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room,Master Bedroom,Hearth Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Attic: Unfinished
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cedar
  • ExteriorFeatures: Hot Tub, Other, Lighting
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Other
  • OtherStructures: Airplane Hangar
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 144
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Welch Elementary School
  • High School: Neuqua Valley High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Scullen Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • Lot Dimensions: 92x86x250x222x203
  • Lot Size: 1.0-1.99 Acres
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15183
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2026
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Killacky John and John P Killacky Revocable Trust
List Price
$1,349,000
Sold Price
$1,320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-2.15%
Views
32

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Killacky John P and Killacky Julieann M
Bought by
John P Killacky Revocable Trust and Julieann M Killacky Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2012
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Mary Beth Schultz
@properties Christies International Real Estate
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$602,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$97,400
-13.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $602,500 Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $1,320,000 -2.1% $310 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $1,349,000 +123.9% $317 / Sq Ft
08/13/2012 08/13/12 Sold $602,500 -4.3% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2012 07/09/12 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2012 07/06/12 Price Changed $629,900 -10.0% $148 / Sq Ft
05/17/2012 05/17/12 For Sale $699,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $15,183 $276,072 $83,022 $193,050
2023 $15,376 $261,310 $74,600 $186,710
2022 $13,560 $224,660 $70,280 $154,380
2021 $13,090 $216,640 $67,770 $148,870
2020 $13,071 $216,640 $67,770 $148,870
2019 $13,236 $216,640 $64,460 $152,180
2018 $14,387 $230,090 $65,790 $164,300
2017 $14,030 $222,290 $63,560 $158,730
2016 $13,784 $213,330 $61,000 $152,330
2015 $14,176 $209,980 $57,920 $152,060
2014 $14,111 $203,210 $61,670 $141,540
2013 $14,110 $204,620 $62,100 $142,520

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12565938

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-34-104-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.