1222 Castaic Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
About This Home
Beautiful and well-maintained single-family home available soon! This property offers a comfortable layout and great features for everyday living.
RENTAL TERMS
RENT: $1250
SECUIRTY: $1250
APPLICATION: $55
AVAILABLE: AVAILABLE Now
SHOWINGS
Showing require a $100 refundable cash deposit
2-hour time limit between 9:00AM-3:00PM, Monday-Friday
Contact BPM Real Estate to schedule:
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1948
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2026 05/23/26 | For Rent | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/12/2018 02/12/18 | Sold | $67,500 | -15.1% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2018 01/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2018 01/07/18 | For Sale | $79,500 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
- 1239 El Tejon Ave
- 1235 Wilson Ave
- 1218 Woodrow Ave
- 1112 El Tejon Ave
- 1320 Castaic Ave
- 1104 Castaic Ave
- 1337 Castaic Ave
- 1303 Washington Ave
- 1019 Wilson Ave Unit A,B
- 1729 Melody Ln
- 801 Rutherford Ct
- 1205 Mckinley Ave
- 1623 Lisle St
- 1625 Adrian St
- 1000 Olive Dr Unit 7
- 1000 Olive Dr Unit 29
- 930 Olive Dr Unit 26
- 930 Olive Dr Unit 15
- 930 Olive Dr Unit 33
- 1700 Airport Dr
- 1007 Castaic Ave
- 919 Woodrow Ave
- 901 Castaic Ave
- 930 Olive Dr
- 811-8115 Woodrow Ave Unit 811.5 WOODROW AVE
- 709 Francis St
- 620 Norris Rd Unit 3
- 400 Teakwood Dr
- 615 W China Grade Loop
- 703 Decatur St Unit B
- 5451 Norris Rd
- 604 Woodrow Ave
- 5948 Victor St
- 1202 Yosemite Dr
- 1905 Mccray St
- 2600 Park Meadows Dr
- 419-417 Washington Ave Unit 417
- 415 Arvin St
- 411 Highland Dr
- 322 Decatur St Unit C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.