2745 Holcomb Bridge Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 Holcomb Bridge Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30022. 2745 Holcomb Bridge Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including River Eves Elementary School, Holcomb Bridge Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84,133 | $27,798,400 | $2,432,000 | $25,366,400 |
| 2024 | $84,133 | $17,000,000 | $2,432,000 | $14,568,000 |
| 2023 | $479,842 | $17,000,000 | $2,432,000 | $14,568,000 |
| 2022 | $424,541 | $18,983,640 | $2,432,000 | $16,551,640 |
| 2021 | $577,086 | $18,120,000 | $2,432,000 | $15,688,000 |
| 2020 | $593,376 | $18,120,000 | $2,432,000 | $15,688,000 |
| 2019 | $94,064 | $18,983,640 | $2,432,000 | $16,551,640 |
| 2018 | $361,293 | $12,800,000 | $3,696,320 | $9,103,680 |
| 2017 | $373,453 | $11,227,960 | $3,696,320 | $7,531,640 |
| 2016 | $373,542 | $12,800,000 | $3,696,320 | $9,103,680 |
| 2015 | $292,714 | $8,421,720 | $2,432,000 | $5,989,720 |
| 2014 | $225,014 | $7,340,680 | $2,432,000 | $4,908,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map